Diablo® III

Barbarians need a buff!

83 Human Rogue
810
Posts: 18
So I was in a rbg on my Barbarian but as I continued to advance to the lumber mill I realized that I had forgotten my epic riding so I was at 60% movement speed on my mount. Sadly I was delayed and could not cap the base until a wizard had one shot me with ice lance, and a demon hunter had used feign death. I think Barbarians need a buff!
Reply Quote
Posts: 46
1/10

1 point for giving Barbarians a buff
Reply Quote
83 Human Rogue
810
Posts: 18
^ Do you also agree that it is unfair we are able to be kited so much in Arathi Basin?
Reply Quote
83 Human Rogue
810
Posts: 18
Bump, clearly I am on Diablo Fourms so stop please.
Reply Quote
Posts: 281
08/29/2011 03:21 AMPosted by Spongebob
yea buff bladestorm


bladestorm doesnt need a 'buff' it needs unbroken so it does the damage its supposed to do and not just ignored because everyone that gets %*#@d by a warrior that out gears them runs to the forums and qq's
Reply Quote
Posts: 219
08/25/2011 08:27 PMPosted by Cosine
So I was in a rbg on my Barbarian but as I continued to advance to the lumber mill I realized that I had forgotten my epic riding so I was at 60% movement speed on my mount. Sadly I was delayed and could not cap the base until a wizard had one shot me with ice lance, and a demon hunter had used feign death. I think Barbarians need a buff!


That's nothing. An Infestor Neural Parasited my character and forced me to drop all of my stuff. Then, when I was naked, I was forced to do exotic dancing. The Night Elf kind of dancing.
Reply Quote
Posts: 77
Why are you all discussing this here?
Reply Quote
Posts: 33
they see me trolling....
Reply Quote
84 Tauren Druid
3310
Posts: 49
Hmmmm ... Barbarians in WoW ... interesting ... basically Warriors ... I would say no ?
Reply Quote
+1
Reply Quote
+2
Reply Quote
+1+2
Reply Quote
Posts: 8,019
View profile
07/21/2013 03:39 PMPosted by Nived
+1



i need some advice on what i should do with my barb. my desire to be farming in MP1-2 but i keep getting destroyed and dont know what the problem is because i just recently switched to WW. thanks in advance

Edited by RagingKoala#1984 on 7/21/2013 4:49 PM PDT
Reply Quote
07/21/2013 04:34 PMPosted by RagingKoala
+1


12/06/2012 08:27 PMPosted by RagingKoala
Ive been testing higher IAS points, but I am lacking funds needed to test with higher level gear. As is, I can farm mp5 no prob
Reply Quote

Please report any Code of Conduct violations, including:

Threats of violence. We take these seriously and will alert the proper authorities.

Posts containing personal information about other players. This includes physical addresses, e-mail addresses, phone numbers, and inappropriate photos and/or videos.

Harassing or discriminatory language. This will not be tolerated.

Forums Code of Conduct

Report Post # written by

Reason
Explain (256 characters max)
Submit Cancel

Reported!

[Close]